Products

Hardware

Orion I/O Base

Price Change

Effective June 20, 2022, prices for Orion models and options will increase 7% on average. This increase is in response to significantly higher costs for parts and labor in these products.

Price Change (for print view only)

Serial Port

Ethernet Port

I/O Card Option Slot A (Bottom Slot)

I/O Card Option Slot B

I/O Card Option Slot C

I/O Card Option Slot D (Top Slot)

Front Panel User Interface

Power Supply

Special Options

Special Options

Internal use only

Enhancements

SFP Transceivers

Total 0 of 1

I/O SFP-MM01, SFP Transceiver, Multimode, LC, 550m, 850nm, 1Gbps
I/O SFP-SM01, SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, LC, 10km, 1310nm, 1Gbps
I/O SFP-SM04, SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, LC, 40km, 1310nm, 1Gbps
I/O SFP-RJ01, SFP Transceiver, RJ45, 100m, 10/100/1000Mbps (limited LED functionality on Orion I/O)

Mounting Options

Total 0 of 1

Hinge-mounting Surface Mount Option - Surface Mount Swing Bracket (NT-930-102)
Extended Panel Mount Ears (EXPL)

Services & Add-Ons (priced separately)

Quote Request