Products

Hardware

OrionMX Base

Specials (Prefix-Only)

Internal use only

Standard Features

Note

Expansion Cards

Expansion Slot A (2S)

Expansion Slot B (2S)

Expansion Slot A (4S)

Expansion Slot B (4S)

Expansion Slot C (4S)

Expansion Slot D (4S)

Discrete I/O

Power Supply

Mounting

Conformal Coating

Communication Protocols

Standard IT and Time Protocols

Standard Protocols: FTP / SFTP, HTTP / HTTPS, RADIUS, LDAP, OpenVPN, NTP / SNTP, PPP, SNMP, SSH, SSL / TLS, syslog, and telnet

Master/Client (IED)

Slave/Server (SCADA)

Special Options

Special Options

Internal use only

Enhancements

Cables

SFP Transceiver

Total 0 of 1

MX SFP-MM01, SFP Transceiver, Multimode, LC, 550m, 850nm, 1Gbps
MX SFP-SM01, SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, LC, 10km, 1310nm, 1Gbps
MX SFP-SM04, SFP Transceiver, Single Mode, LC, 40km, 1310nm, 1Gbps
MX SFP-RJ01, SFP Transceiver, RJ45, 100m, 10/100/1000Mbps (limited LED functionality on OrionMX)

19" Mounting Brackets for Two OrionMX

Total 0 of 1

Dual-Rack-MX-2RU
19” 2RU rack mount, for two OrionMX with standard or 2S expansion case
Dual-Rack-MX-3RU
19” 3RU rack mount, for two OrionMX with 4S expansion case

Services & Add-Ons (priced separately)

Quote Request